Level 7 Lounge

Trade Displays and Morning Teas

Every week we offer a commercial company the opportunity to present their products in an exclusive trade display in the Level 7 lunch room. The displays showcase the latest equipment while offering the opportunity to ask questions one on one with the supplier.

Here's the schedule so far for 2018.

Date Company Contact Details Flyer
7th February In vitro

Marshall Feterl

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
14th February LabGear

Jason Vecchio

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer

21st February

Life Technologies

Louise McDonald

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer

28th February

Trend Bio

Jaimie Mulders

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
7th March Biotools

James Sundholm

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
14th March Interpath

Rebecca Bartzis

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
21st March Labtek

Aleksandra Trpkovski

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
28th March Bioline

Niraj Bende 

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
4th April BOC

Ben Corey

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
11th April Bio-Rad

Jennifer McMahon

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
18th April Lonza

Morgan Donaghy 

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
2nd May Pathtech​

CK Tan

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
9th May Corning

Tracey Zhang

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
16th May Tecan

Clair Joyce

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
23rd May QIAGEN

Hilda Troskie

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
30th May Miltenyi Biotec

Juan Luis Fernandez-Masip

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
6th June Bio-Strategy

Amy Argyros

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
13th June Eppendorf

Kerry Anderson

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
20th June John Morris

Kim Nguyen

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
27th June Fisher Biotec

Jenny Cassady

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
4th July Merck

Christelle Capini

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
11th July LabCabs

Tracey Ellis

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
18th July Crux BIOLAB

Catherine Osborne

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
25th July Vale Life Sciences

Meredith Clarke

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
1st August AXT

Simon Kinder

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
8th August Edwards Co

Rhianne Nelson

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
15th August   EKKA Wednesday - Public Holiday  
22nd August Scientifix

Idris Mohammed

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
29th August

Medical Diagnostics

Laboratories

Daniel Sackey

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
5th September Back 2 Basics

Melville Noronha

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
12th September Integrated Sciences

Jenny Peters

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
19th September Andi-Co

Julie Chmielowski

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
26th September Australian Biosearch

David Liuwantra

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
3rd October Beckman Coulter

Claire Hyde

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
10th October Logical Freight Solutions

Bianca Torrijos

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
17th October Labgear

Jason Vecchio

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
24th October PLP

Trevor Taylor

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
31st October TransnetYX

Martine Smale

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
7th November Genesearch

Damara McAndrew

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
14th November POCD Scientific

Shilo Kuhnel

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
21st November Biotools

James Sundholm

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer
28th November Bolle

Robert Myatt-Bocarro

[email protected]

>Click to Download Flyer

Please note, this schedule is subject to change.

For any queries regarding trade displays at TRI, please contact Lesa Ostini: [email protected]